Thursday, September 18, 2014

Secret Crush.


So I saw some notes/memo that I wrote several days ago in my phone and as weird and as freaky as it may sound to you guys, I wanted to share it here... just because I can and why not?


And yes, I was just listening to this song called "Secret Crush" and I don't know who the singer is. Sorry.


This is for this one guy I got to meet this year but we don't talk anymore. I saw him one night and dreamt about him right away.
"Dreamed about you last night. I missed you that much, I guess. You were talking about driving me home, guess you didn't know that I have a car now, the funny thing was I actually said yes to that. You also kept on talking about hair pins and when I woke up I was actually holding one. Hahahah. You looked nice last night when I saw you at GPoint by the way. Ugh. When will I be able to hang out with you again? I am actually longing for that, to be able to talk to you again would be fine for me.."


This is for my korean ex-boyfriend.
"Dearest Mr. S. Park,


I got to see you in my dream the other day. Do you miss me? I read somewhere that when a person is in your dreams, that person actually miss you. Is that true? Are you here in the country right now? 


I told my mom about that dream and she got excited too. She likes you too much, SB, a little bit too much, actually. 


Also - I miss you.."




I don't get it though, why am I suddenly dreaming about these guys. It's not like I talk to them like usual. Well maybe somehow, deep inside my brain/mind/heart, I actually miss them both. :)




with love,
Lilet. 

Tuesday, September 16, 2014

I'm HOLEY.

I've been meaning to buy a new bag for weeks now but I just can't decide on what I really want. So I saw some designs that I may or may not buy online. Is it really this hard to decide on buying a bag? My mom usually buy stuff(clothes, underwears, and bags) for me so I don't deal with the stress of finding and deciding what to buy. Hahahah.

Here are some of the bags that I liked.

I want this bag because the design somehow looks like the Celine bag that Kylie Jenner always bring with her. I am in love with that bag of hers. If only this one is a little bit smaller. 

The same reason as the first bag and it's in black and white so yaaaas!!!

Both bags are from an Instagram account called ShopYourStyle23
Check them out. They have a lot of pretty looking bags.


And then I went on to Zalora and I found these babies...


I've been wanting to own a bag like that Perfume Box Minaudiere for the longest time. It'll be super cute
to just carry them around. 

And these bags!!! They're on sale too so yaaaaas!!!



Now now now the question is, what should I get?



And yes, I am still watching Harry Potter and I'm on the last 2 movies, finally. :)



with love,
Lilet.  

Monday, September 15, 2014

I solemnly swear that I am up to no good.

@Potters Ridge Hotel.
Top from a store in Robinsons' Palapala | Skirt ; gift from Jerilyn | Shoes ; Keds 


Yes, I am on a Harry Potter high. I've been watching the movies the whole day and it is safe to say that I feel like a child again and that my week is made. Hahaha. This is how everyone should start their Mondays.



So some of my friends and I went to some wedding reception venue around Tagaytay/Alfonso/Batangas last week. I was asked by my sister's friend to look for good venues for her wedding next year. It was tiring, specially I was driving the whole time but it was such a good excuse to bond with my friends and go on a road trip.




Mischief managed!



with love,
Lilet.

Saturday, September 13, 2014

Tagged... again.

Got nominated by my friend, Sharry, to do the Bible Verse challenge. I am not a religious person and I don't read the bible so I googled a verse to post... forgive me.



Revelation 7:17 (NIV)

For the Lamb at the center of the throne will be their shepherd; he will lead them to springs of living water. And God will wipe away every tear from their eyes.




I am nominating everyone to do this challenge. :)



with love,
Lilet.

Sunday, September 7, 2014

What makes me happy?

Was tagged by my little cousin, Hannah, to this "tag game" on Instagram and since I don't feel like answering it there, I am putting my answers here. :)

So I have to write about 10 things that makes me happy and 20 facts about me.

Here we gooooo~



10 THINGS THAT MAKES ME HAPPY : 

  1. Family
  2. Pizza.
  3. Friends
  4. Korean Music.
  5. Korean Foods.
  6. My car.
  7. Kylie Jenner.
  8. Music.
  9. Make up.
  10. Crts.

20 FACTS ABOUT ME :

  1. I'm a heavy drinker.
  2. I sometimes wish I am not as tall as I actually am.
  3. I have the hugest crush on Kylie Jenner.
  4. I quit college and I am unemployed.
  5. I used to enjoy driving, USED TO.
  6. I spend most of my time with my friends.
  7. I don't like being told what to do.
  8. I am currently in a relationship with someone but it don't feel like I am actually in one.
  9. The name ACE is my most hated name. I don't think I'll ever be friends with someone named Ace.
  10. Coke < Coffee.
  11. I seriously wanna get plastic surgery but I am soooo poor to even dream about it.
  12. I fell in love with one of my best boy friends. 
  13. I wanna live in South Korea, Malibu and Japan, eventually.
  14. I love singing.
  15. My mom gave me my car, it's a honda crv 2003 model and I named it Joonattan.
  16. I am stopping right here because I don't know what to write anymore. 



Fvck. I had such a hard time answering. WTF, right? I feel like I don't know my self more than before or maybe I just changed a lot and I don't know if that is a good thing or a bad thing...


with love,
Lilet.